Utah Jazz
301 W. South Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(801) 325-2500

For all Jazz-related questions, please call (801) 325-2500, and you will be directed to the appropriate person. Thank you.

LHM Charities Proposal Guidelines

Staff Directory

Executive Office

Owner, Jazz Basketball Investors
Gail Miller
CEO, Miller Management Corporation
Greg Miller
President, Miller Sports Properties
Steve Miller
Chief Operation Officer, Miller Sports Properties
Jim Olson
Chief Revenue Officer, Miller Sports Properties
Don Stirling
President, Utah Jazz
Randy Rigby
General Counsel
Robert Tingey
Executive Assistant to Randy Rigby
Judy Adams
Executive Administration for Steve Miller
Charlene Peterson

Basketball Operations

Executive Vice President of Basketball Operations
Kevin O’Connor
General Manager
Dennis Lindsey
Executive Assistant
Cristi Yates-Bailey
Head Coach
Quin Snyder
Assistant Coach
Brad Jones
Assistant Coach
Antonio Lang
Assistant Coach
Alex Jensen
Assistant Coach
Mike Wells
Assistant Coach
Johnnie Bryant
Assistant Coach/Player Development
Mark McKown
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Isaiah Wright
Athletic Trainer
Gary Briggs
Assistant Athletic Trainer/Equipment Manager
Brian Zettler
Assistant Equipment Manager/ZBBC Facility Coordinator
Adam Klauke
Massage Therapist
Doug Birrell
Director of Basketball Operations
Richard Smith
Video Coordinator
Jefferson Sweeney
Vice President of Player Personnel
Walt Perrin
Executive Director of Pro & Global Scouting
Rich Sheubrooks
Scout
David Fredman
Advanced Scouts
Bob Sullivan, Brian Porth, Glenn McDonald, Scott Vaughan, Jeff Nelson, Dan Connelly
College Scouts
Bobby Castagna, Dave Hobbs, Ryan Lindsey, Dereck Whittenburg
International Scouts
Rigas Dardalis, Ozan Havuzlu, Vjeran Bosnjak

Business Operations

Vice President of Finance
Nathan Kenyon
Vice President of Accounting
Randy Wright
Controllers
Sue Wood, McKay Smith, Paul Gaerte, Eric Wall
Accounting Clerical Staff
Kim Esquibel, Denae Johnson, Cathy Adamson, Macae Hansen, Ben Honstein, Beverly Bach
Payroll Manager
Amy Gunn
Payroll Staff
Mike Miller, Lee Ann Avdiu
Broadcast Traffic
Jodi Price
Vice President of Information Systems
Aaron Cook
Developer
Steve Johnson
Developer
Andrew Christensen
Network Engineer
Josh Barney
Telephony Admin
Jordan Allen
Systems Engineer
Josh Ziska
Systems Admin
Fred Riding
Help Desk Team Lead
Tyler Stevens
Help Desk/Projects
James Goss
Help Desk
Jeff Cox, Randy N. Lee, Tyler Hardesty
Vice President of Human Resources
Paul Welsh
Human Resources Staff
Chris Carpenter, Mike Jones

Communications

Senior Vice President of Communications
Frank Zang
Vice President of Communications
Jonathan Rinehart
Director of Community Relations
Patti Balli
Sr. Manager of Communications
Derek Garduño
Manager of Communications
Caroline Burleson
Community Relations Assistant
Shannon Wright
Community Relations Assistant
Stephanie Tingey

Corporate Partnerships

Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Chris Baum
Executive Assistant, Event Coordinator
Kylie Snow
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships & Business Development
Greg Tanner
Vice President, Partner Services & Integration
Michelle Smith
Executive Assistant
Sylvia Carlson
Vice President, Director of Asset & Inventory Management
Marc Lowry
Vice President, Director of Sales
Mike Snarr
Directors of Sales
Brian Devir, Chris Barney, Keefe Pulley, Peter Bland, Ted Roberts
Sales Managers
Brian Prutch, Nathan Rigby, Russell White
Senior Account Executives
Barbara Tharp, Jackson Brown, Kurt Thomas, Steve Johnson
Local Sales Manager
Libby Arias
National Sales Manager
Bob Gauld
Account Executives
Andrew Hyde, Brad Timothy, Brandon Tholen, Brent Petersen, Calvin Close, Chris McIllece, Jonathan Bosch, Josh Wood, Justin Jonas, Kevin Pigg, Larry Locken, Linda DeWitt, Matt Lenio, Reed Brown, Riley Olsen, Rob Greener, Ryan O'Connor, Tommy Barrett
Directors, Partner Services & Integration
Brittani Forbush, Keane Horner, Verena Rasmussen
Managers, Partner Services & Integration
Jacob Yospe, Morgan Campbell, Whitney Clift
Coordinators, Partner Services & Integration
Ashley Kelson, Jamie Smith, Kristin Hemauer

Events

Vice President of Events
Mark Powell
Director of Concerts/Conventions
Emily Justice
Director of Meetings & Banquets
Susan Truman
Events Director
Zane Miller

Facilities

Vice President of Facilities
Jamie Galileo
Director of Facilities Services
Dan Knight
Facilities Coordinators
Melia Tingey, Whitney Wright
Operations Manager
Dave Goulding
Operations
Justin Brunson, Danny Goings, Daniel Grundfassen, Chris Herbel, Brian Napaepae, Albert Rodriguez
Day Custodial Manager
Sherri Defa
Night Custodial Manager
Kathy Peterson
Swing Custodial Manager
Shaun Davis
Custodial
Simon Herrera, Dennis Horn, Lonnie Martin, Pam Montano, Lewis Nalder, Ophelia Pille, Jeanette Weathers, Irma Foudoa, Vicenta Flores, Cleofas Flores, Pam Christienson, Kevin Briggs
Maintenance Manager
Nicolae Gavrila
Maintenance Supervisor
Chad Eaton
Maintenance
Tracy Erwin, Chad Eaton, Nikola Obradovic, Randy Pennington, Dan Reed
Technical Services Manager
James Baity
Tech Services Staff
Jeremy Potter, Rob Bell, Nathan Richmond
Special Projects Engineer
Kathy Redd

Food Services

General Manager
Mark Stedman
Food and Beverage Director
Dave Dalton
Executive Chef C.E.C.
Thomas Lynch
Corporate Chef C.E.C.
Thomas Satterfield
Concessions Manager
Serenity Adorno
Senior Concessions Manager
John Gordon
Warehouse Manager
Jack Stahl
Food Services Administrative Assistant
Marcia Bertagnole

Game Operations / Promotions

Director Promotions and Game Operations
Meikle LaHue
Promotions Manager
Carly Husmer
Mascot
Bear
Promotions/Mascot Assistant
Anthony Johnson
Director of Video Production
Shawn Brown
Video Editor/Animator
Brett Stagg
Producer
Mark Thomsen
Graphic Designer
Noel Hilden
Video Editor
Malcolm Thorpe
Animator
Collin Shepherd

Marketing / Analytics & Research

Senior Vice President of Marketing and Game Operations
Craig Sanders
Vice President of Marketing
Brendan Burke
Director of Marketing
Raegan Holbrook
Digital Director
Bill Lea
Digital Content Manager
Matt Sanchez
Web Developer
Bret Lund
Special Projects Coordinator
Brady Brown
Senior Designer/Art Director
Ben Barnes
Graphic Designers
Brandon Finch, Jordan Gough, Brooke Lynch, Kathryn Bedigian
Copywriter/Editor
Matt Payne
Director of CIR
Steve Baxter
Director of Customer Development and Management
Adam Grow
Marketing Automation Manager
Alex Bryden
Research and Sales Coordinator
Brooke Cramblitt

Public Safety

Vice President Public Safety
Jim Bell
Director of Event Security
Bryan Jewkes
Director of Guest Services
Chad Keefer
Manager of Guest Service and Event Security
Samu Sitake
Manager of Building Security
Kelly Jewkes
Building Security Staff
Jude Jolley, Eric Price, Greg Duncan, Blair Keddington, Bryan Cross, Jon Aaron

Ticket Sales

Sr. Vice President of Tickets, Suites & Clubs
Clay Jensen
Executive Assistant
Lisa Dodd
Vice President Ticket Operations
Bobbie Walker
Director of Arena/Jazz Ticket Operations
Jon Jacobsen
Box Office Assistant Manager
Avalon Snell
Premium Seating Coordinator
Nick Nielson
Box Office Supervisor
Duane Sartori
Vice President Ticket Sales & Services
Rich Muirbrook
Director of VIP Services
Chris Bailey
VIP Services Manager
Brent Peterson
VIP Services Manager
Mark Morrell
Director of Inside Sales
Trevor Haws
Director of Fan Relations & Youth Programs
Colby Zobell
Fan Relations Manager
Amanda Long
Fan Relations Account Executives
Jared Sagers, Matt Polifka, Preston Kelly, Spencer Andreason
Youth Programs Coordinator
Nate Martinez
Director of Ticket Sales
Casey Patterson
Ticket Sales Manager
Dustin Dehlin
Ticket Sales Account Executives
Chris Hancuff, Mike George, Jeremy Ostler, Mike Bingham, Stephan Nord, Caleb Caputo, Doug Schellhase, Nick Hansen, Josh Liddle, Brennan Williams
Group Sales Coordinator
Margo Fery

Broadcasting

Vice President of Broadcasting and Operations
Jeremy Castro
Director of Jazz Broadcasting
Travis Henderson
Director of Engineering
Donovan Reece
Jazz Productions
Jeremy Brunner, Ryan Malavolta, Joe Krueger, Brad Pearson, Jerry Carter, Paul Garrett
Broadcasters
David Locke, Craig Bolerjack, Ron Boone, Matt Harpring
Studio Hosts Radio/Television
Thurl Bailey, Steve Brown, Alema Harrington, Spencer Checketts, Britton Jonhson and Phil Johnson